This site uses cookies – small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience. In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymised tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics. As a rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on this site and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or taking a look at the About Cookies website which offers guidance for all modern browsers

Privacy

Unless the customer has otherwise expressed consent, Treningogrehab / Trainingandrehabilitation may only collect and store the personal information that is required to complete the purchase. Personal information of customers below the age of 15 years can not be collected unless Treningogrehab / Trainingandrehabilitation is granted consent from the child’s parent or guardian. The customer’s personal information will only be exchanged if this is necessary for the salesman to complete the purchase with Treningogrehab / Trainingandrehabilitation, or for legal circumstances. The necessary information involves: Full name, address, post number (zip code), area, phone number, and finally, email-address. Treningogrehab / Trainingandrehabilitation may only collect the buyer’s personal number if there are specific reasons for identification, and such collection is made necessary.

If you have any questions regarding your own personal information on our website, or you wish to exercise your rights for correction, blockage, deletion, etc, cf. Norwegian personal information law (Personopplysningsloven), feel free to send us a request to [email protected]

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. According to the Norwegian law about electronic communication that was effected the 25th of July 2003, everyone that visits a website which uses cookies must be informed of such. You may browse our website without cookies, but you are not able to shop without them. We use cookies to handle the products that have been put in your shopping cart. It is a text file that is stored on your own computer. We also store information about whether you have chosen to view our products with or without pictures. If your web browser or firewall is set to prevent the storage of cookies, you can contact us at [email protected] make your order directly.